The most innovative AML screening solution

An all-in-one platform offering Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing compliance services. Flexible pricing for all.

Open an account in minutes. No credit card required.

What is Anti-Money Laundering?

Money laundering is the process of legalization of illegally obtained money. Anti-Money Laundering (AML) measures are policies, laws, and regulations intended to prevent financial crimes. Companies carrying any financial activities must all comply with AML regulations.

Why screen for PEPs and Sanctions?

Sanctions searches and PEP screenings should be an essential part of your AML checks, as they confirm that your client doesn’t present a money laundering risk. Failure to comply with Sanctions and PEP restrictions can result in millions of dollars in fines or — in some rare cases — even imprisonment.

DataSpike protects your business

It’s a simplistic yet powerful AML compliance software that provides AI-powered Sanction & PEP Screening.

Who can benefit from DataSpike

Banking
Payment processors
Online brokers
Fintech
Government entities
Lending
Crypto projects
Crowdfunding

Why choose us

01

Rich database

Dataspike Rich database
Our database contains 0.5 million unique entries for both companies and people. We’ve removed duplicates so that our clients don’t have to do this on their own. New entries are being added daily as our AI engine learns from the searches themselves.
02

Cost-effectiveness

Dataspike Cost-effectiveness
With an average cost of 10 cents per request, pay as you go screening can add up quickly. DataSpike operates differently. We offer our clients a range of price plans, specifically developed with businesses of all sizes and needs in mind.
03

Ease of use

Dataspike Ease of use
We recognize that PEP & Sanction screening can be useful to a range of businesses, big and small. That’s why DataSpike service is so flexible. Our Web interface makes it easy to run one-off searches whenever you need it. Meanwhile, the API can be easily integrated into an existing software infrastructure. Both interfaces offer flawless PDF export for legal and audit purposes.
04

Fuzzy Search

Dataspike Fuzzy Search
Most other providers don’t support fuzzy search. That means, you’re forced to spend extra on every spelling variant and alias and you could still miss relevant results. DataSpike’s state of the art matching technology eliminates that risk and saves you time and money.
05

Adverse Media Screening

Dataspike Adverse Media Screening
Our AI technology flags down any and all unfavorable information on the investigated person or entity that exists on the Web. This gives you a deeper insight into their background and alerts you to possible concerns even in the absence of conclusive results.

What is inside

Aliases

We list all versions of spelling in various languages to save you the extra searches.

Boris Johnson
Person
Sanctions
PEP
  • Boris Johnson
  • ബോറിസ് ജോൺസൺ
  • Борис Жонсон
  • 鮑里斯·約翰遜
  • போரிஸ் ஜான்சன்
  • 보리스 존슨
  • Boris Conson
  • Борис Джонсон
  • Μπόρις Τζόνσον
  • 鮑里斯·詹森/li>
  • 里斯·约翰逊
  • بورس جانسنנ
  • بوریس جانسونאן
  • 約翰遜
  • Boris Džonson
  • Boriss Džonsons
Personal

Key background information on the investigated person and entity.

Main
  • Citizenship: United Kingdom
  • Gender: Male
  • Date of birth: 19 Jun 1964
  • Location of birth: New York City,United States...
Sanctions & PEP

Only the current and relevant PEP and Sanctions data from our ever-expanding database.

PEP Data
  • Member of the privy council of the UK
  • Prime minister of the UK
  • Leader of the conservative party
  • Conservative party
Summary, Links & News

The adverse media on the screening subject to help you form a deeper understanding of their background.

Summary
  • Prime Minister of the UK
  • Prime Minister of the UK (born 1964)
See for yourself

Simple, transparent pricing

Price to fit your needs.No surprise fees.

Exclusive offer: €250 API Setup Fee

Startup
€0.15/ scan
  • Up to 10k requests /month
  • Sanctions, PEP, SIP
  • Adverse media insights
  • Free export
Sounds Good
Business
€0.125/ scan
  • Up to 100k requests /month
  • Sanctions, PEP, SIP
  • Adverse media insights
  • Free export
That's Perfect
Enterprise
€0.1/ scan
  • More 100k requests /month
  • Sanctions, PEP, SIP
  • Adverse media insights
  • Free export
Excellent Terms
Custom

Let’s talk

We'd be happy to discuss custom terms of service with you. Click below to leave a quote request and we'll get back to you ASAP.

Request Custom Pricing

More great things ahead

Be the first to know about any new additions to DataSpike's range of tools. Sign up now and get all the early bird offers delivered straight to your mailbox!

Keep me in the loop